ARCHIVE

Former Governors

No.
                                              NAME
PERIOD


  32

     Mr.Mohammad Zubair Feb 02, 2017
TO
Aug 03, 2018

  31
    Justice(R) Saiduzzam Siddiqui Nov 11, 2016
TO
Jan 11, 2017

  30
    Dr. Ishrat Ul Ebad Khan Dec 27, 2002
TO
Nov 10, 2016

  29
    Mr. Mohammadmian Soomro       May 25, 2000
TO
Dec 26, 2002

  28
    Air Marshal Azim Daud Pota Oct 25, 1999
TO
May 24, 2000

  27
    Mr. Mamnoon Hussain    Jun 19, 1999
TO
Oct 12, 1999

  26
    Lt. Gen.(Retd) Moin-ud-Din Haider, HI (M)    Mar 17, 1997
TO
Jun 17, 1999

  25
    Mr. Kamal uddin Azfar   May 22, 1995
TO
Mar 16, 1997

  24
    Mr. Mahmood A. Haroon   Jan 23, 1994
TO
May 21, 1995

  23
    Hakim Muhammad Saeed    Jul 19, 1993
TO
Jan 23, 1994

  22
    Mr. Mahmood A. Haroon    Aug 6, 1990
TO
Jul 18, 1993

  21
    Justice (Retd) Fakhruddin G. Ebrahim     Apr 19, 1989
TO
Aug 6, 1990

  20
    Justice (Retd) Qadeeruddin Ahmed     Sep 12, 1988
TO
Apr 18, 1989

  19
    General (Retd) Rahimuddin, HI (M).Bt    Jun 24, 1988
TO
Sep 11, 1988

  18
    Mr. Ashraf W. Tabani   Jan 5, 1987
TO
Jun 23, 1988

  17
    Lt. Gen. Jahan Dad Khan   Apr 7, 1984
TO
Jan 4, 1987

  16
    Lt. Gen. S.M. Abbasi   Sep 18, 1978
TO
Apr 6, 1984

  15
    Justice (Retd) Abdul Kadir Shaikh    Jul 6, 1977
TO
Sep 17, 1978

  14
    Al-Haj Muhammad Dilawar Khanji    Mar 1, 1976
TO
Jul 5, 1977

  13
    Begum Ra’ana Liaquat Ali Khan   Feb 15, 1973
TO
Feb 28, 1976

  12
    Mir Rasool Bux Talpur   Jun 1, 1972
TO
Feb 14, 1973

  11
    Mr. Mumtaz Ali Bhutto   Dec 22, 1971
TO
Apr 29, 1972

  10
    Lt. Gen. Rakhman Gul   Jul 1, 1970
TO
Dec 22, 1971

  9
    Nawab Iftikhar Hussain   Jun 24, 1954
TO
Oct 14, 1955

  8
    Mr. Habib Ibrahim Rahimtoola   Aug 12, 1953
TO
Jun 23, 1954

  7
    Mr. Goerge Baxandall Constantine   May 2, 1953
TO
Aug 11, 1953

  6
    Mian Aminuddin C.S.P   Nov 19, 1952
TO
May 1, 1953

  5
    Shaikh Din Muhammad    Oct 7, 1948
TO
Nov 8, 1952

  4
    Shaikh G.H. Hidayatullah    Aug 14, 1947
TO
Oct 4, 1948

  3
    Sir Robert Francis Mudie    Jan 15, 1947
TO
Aug 13, 1947

  2
    Sir Hugh Dow   Apr 1, 1941
TO
Jan 14, 1947

  1
    Sir Lancelot Graham    Apr 1, 1936
TO
Mar 31, 1941